Official results King of the Beach 2016

king of the beach 2016 grappling eindhoven
Here are the official tournament results for the 7th edition of King of the Beach 2016!

Results summary

KING OF THE BEACH
Jessie Gibbs

WOMEN NOVICE -65
1. Aurelie Botquin
2. Anna Lena Vetter
3. Tuvana Sahin

MEN NOVICE -76
1. Tobias Haase
2. Marvin Perello
3. Mehdi Brunet

MEN NOVICE -100
1. Reinier Raaijmakers
2. Kai Brinschwitz
3. Peter Hartog

WOMEN BEGINNERS +65
1. Xochitl Mataheru
2. Boo Freeman Hilmer
3. Fleur Danis

MEN BEGINNERS -76
1. Pieter Caes
2. Leonard Baner
3. Milan Bratu

MEN BEGINNERS –100/+100
1. Paul Frytes
2. Timon Aunkofer
3. Kevin Grossner

MEN ADVANCED -70
1. Daan Duijs
2. Jasper Wiersma
3. Amanuel Ukuwait

MEN ADVANCED -91
1. Nader Soltani
2. Sabastian Rzeczkowski
3. Slav Kozarev

MEN ELITE -65/-70
1. Muujig Altantugs
2. Jose Teixeira
3. Walé Adelakan

MEN ELITE -92
1. Frederic Hosurone
2. Reinier de Ridder
3. Wout Westra

QUEEN OF THE BEACH
Griet Eeckhout

MEN NOVICE -65
1. Neil Engelen
2. Celat Sakalli
3. Bjorn Brouns

MEN NOVICE -83
1. Roy Vermeeren
2. Kenleyr Putters
3. Sina Hossein Zadeh

MEN NOVICE +100
1. Volodymyr Topopov
2. Martijn Keus
3. Joost Schenkelaars

MEN BEGINNERS -65
1. Patrick Herrmann
2. Guy Xigier da Silva
3. Cihan Kafadar

MEN BEGINNERS -83
1. Octavisz Waskusz
2. Simon Bartosch
3. Silvio Himpe

WOMEN ADVANCED -65
1. Johanna Honcoop
2. Ann-Katrin Stangel
3. Jennifer van Riet

MEN ADVANCED -76
1. Natan Jakuszewski
2. Tibor Rácz
3. Semih Yurur

MEN ADVANCED -100/+100
1. Tim Breuger
2. Sebastiaan Herzberg
3. Damian Olszewski

MEN ELITE -76
1. Can Aslaner
2. Paul Urbanik
3. Duane van Helvoirt

MEN ELITE -100
1. Brian Carlsen
2. Sergio de Souza
3. Angel Karaaivanov

BEST TEAM
Gracie Barra

MEN NOVICE -70
1. Vitalie Ginter
2. Damien van Bladergroen
3. Gwen van Moer

MEN NOVICE -91
1. Marc Hillen
2. Julian Tacke
3. Philipp Hűbner

WOMEN BEGINNERS -65
1. Larissa Niggemann
2. Fatima Yazici
3. Laila Ohlkoff

MEN BEGINNERS -70
1. Mario Weis
2. Christopher Hart
3. Guven Cam

MEN BEGINNERS -91
1. Dawid Zakrzewski
2. Lars Langhorst
3. John Niemarkt

MEN ADVANCED -65
1. Roger Lewis
2. Ferdinand Jäger
3. Marek Jankowski

MEN ADVANCED -83
1. Patryck Frydler
2. Bűnjamin Kaplan
3. Sven Groter

WOMEN ELITE -65
1. Griet Eeckhout
2. Alter Emadi
3. Raffaela Milner

MEN ELITE -83
1. Kristian Popov
2. Arne Boekee
3. Wojziech Kois

MEN ELITE +100
1. Jessie Gibbs
2. Blazej Wojcik
3. Manuel Masuch

 

Leave a Reply